Home > Government > D. & S. J. Grade II Judges

District and Sessions Judges - Grade-II
___________________________________________________

Sr. No Name Qualification Off Phone Res Phone Fax Officiating Appointment Present Station Date of Joining
1 Sri  A. M. Prasada Sarma B. Com., B. L.             Judge, Family Court Kurnool 5/11/1999
2 Smt. K. Mahalakshmi Rao B. A., B. L.   08554-32341   08554-32357   08554-31922 District and Sessions Judge Anantapur 1/9/2001
3 Sri  K. V. H. Prasad B. A., L. L. B.             Addl. Sessions judge for Trial of communal offences Hyderabad 10/22/1999
4 Sri  Y. V. Ramakrishna B. Sc., B. L.             M. S., A. P. S. L. A. On OD as Member Secretary, A. P. State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad 11/21/2001
5 Sri  P. Raghavender B. Sc., L. L. B.             C., I. T. - II Hyderabad 11/7/2001
6 Sri  P. Madhusudhan Reddy B. A., L. L. M.             District and Sessions Judge Warangal  
7 Sri  M. Rama Rao B. A., L. L. B.   08462-32102   08462-32103   08462-31625 District and Sessions Judge Nizamabad 10/16/1999
8 Sri  B. Chandra Kumar B. A., L. L. B.   0861-331862   0861-331485   0861-331679 District and Sessions Judge Nellore 5/10/2001
9 Sri  G. Dasappa M. A., B. L.   08742-25070   08742-28085   08742-29455 District and Sessions Judge Khammam 2/9/2001
10 Sri  R. Kantha Rao B. Sc., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge West Godavari at Eluru 11/6/2000
11 Sri  N. B. Narayana Rao B. Com., L. L. M.   08542-42271   08542-42307   08542-44459 District and Sessions Judge Mahabubnagar 1/29/2001
12 Sri  S. Govindrajulu B. Sc., B. L.             CLA. O/o AD., GP., CID On OD as Chief Legal Advisor, O/O The Addl. Dgp., Cid., Hyderabad 2/14/2001
13 Sri  K. Sanjeeva Rao Naidu B. Sc., B. L.             MSJ. -Cum-JDA& SJ Visakhapatnam 12/13/2000
14 Kum. M. Radhakumari B. A., B. L.             Chairman, Industrial Tribunal Hyderabad 5/10/2001
15 Sri  Ganesh Jadhav B. Sc., L. L. B.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Srikakulam 11/25/2001
16 Sri  C. Subbarami Reddy B. A., B. L.   08722-62347   08722-62434   08722-43190 District and Sessions Judge Karimnagar 5/3/2001
17 Sri  N. R. L. Nageswara Rao B. Sc., B. L.   08682-32308   08682-32454   08682-45208 District and Sessions Judge Nalgonda 12/28/2001
18 Sri  P. Thirupathi Reddy M. A., L. L. B.   08922-26527   08922-26185   08922-26823 District and Sessions Judge Vizianagaram  
19 Sri  P. Durga Prasad B. Sc., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge Prakasam at Ongole 12/29/2001
20 Sri  M. Bhaksar M. A., L. L. B.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Visakhapatnam 5/17/2000
21 Sri  J. Syamasundera Rao B. Com., B. L.             Additional Chief Judge, City Civil Court Hyderabad 5/10/2000
22 Sri  K. G. Shankar B. Com., L. L. M.             District and Sessions Judge On OD as Secy. To Govt., Legal Affairs, Law Dept., Hyderabad 11/18/2000
23 Sri  K. Rajagopala Reddy B. A., B. L.             L A D & S. J Guntur 5/15/2000
24 Sri  P. Ramachandra Reddy B. Com., B. L.             L A D & S. J Chittoor 5/18/1998
25 Sri  Chennaiah B. A., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge Kakinada 5/3/1999
26 Sri  J. Krishna Murthy M. A., L. L. B.             Presiding Officer, Labour Court Anantapur 5/10/2001
27 Sri  B. Rajanna B. Com., B. L.             Secretary, AP High Court Legal Services Committee On OD as Sec., A. P. High Court Legal Services Committee, Hyderabad 5/15/2001
28 Sri  N. Ravi Shankar B. Com., L. L. B.             Additional Director, AP Judicial Academy On OD as Addl. Director, A. P. Judicial Academy, Secunderabad 5/10/2000
29 Sri  P. Gurunadha Rao B. Sc., B. L.             Presiding Officer, Labour Court Godavarikhani  
30 Sri  K. Ashok Babu M. Com, L. L. M             Judge, Family Court Warangal 9/7/2001
31 Sri  M. V. S. Krishnaji Rao B. Sc., B. L.             Registrar, A. P. State Consumer DisputesRedresal Commission On OD as Registrar, A. P. State Consumer Disputesredresal Commission, Hyderabad 5/31/2001
32 Sri  K. Rama Krishna Reddy B. A., L. L. B.             Additional District and Sessions Judge. Nizamabad 5/7/2001
33 Sri  T. Lakshmana Rao BA, L. L. B.             Additional Chief Judge, City Civil Court Hyderabad 1/29/2001
34 Sri  P. Jagannadha Rao B. Com., B. L.             Judge, Family Court Secunderabad 11/22/2001
35 Sri  N. Jagannadha Rao B. Sc., B. L.             R. A. P. A. T. On OD as Registrar, A. P. Administrative Tribunal, Hyderabad 10/18/2001
36 Sri  V. Suri Appa Rao B. Com., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge Rangareddy 4/26/2001
37 Sri  C. Thyagaraj Naidu B. Sc., B. L.             C. M. M Hyderabad 5/17/2001
38 Sri  K. Devi Prasad B. Sc., L. L. B.             P. O., STAT Hyderabad 5/5/2001
39 Sri  S. Bhujanaga Rao B. Sc., B. L.   0883-463973   0883-461797   0883-444736 District and Sessions Judge East Godavari at Rajahmundry 5/10/1999
40 Kum.  V. K. Saraswathi B. A., B. L.             Spl. Judges for SCs & STs Acts. Tirupati 5/10/1999
41 Sri  V Appalanarasimaham B. Sc., B. L.             P. O., L. C. Warangal 10/28/1999
42 Sri  T. Madan Mohan Reddy B. Sc., . L. L. B.             District and Sessions Judge Warangal 5/14/2000
43 Sri  Y. Dhilleswara Rao B. A., L. L. B.             District and Sessions Judge West Godavari at Eluru 5/5/1999
44 Sri  B. Krishna Rao B. A., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge –cum-Spl. Judge for SPE & ACB Cases Visakhapatnam 5/15/2001
45 Sri  G. Krishna Mohan Reddy B. Sc., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge Nellore 5/17/2000
46 Sri  S. Ramakrishna Reddy B. Sc., B. L.             Presiding Officer, Labour Court II Hyderabad 5/7/1999
47 Sri  Mohd. Ghan Sharif Basha B. Com., L. L. B.             Presiding Officer, A. P. Wakf Tribunal Hyderabad 5/16/2000
48 Smt. K. Suvarchala B. A., B. L.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Cuddapah 5/13/1998
49 Sri  Mohd. Naseeruddin Khan B. Com., L. L. M.             III Member, T. D. P. Hyderabad 5/5/2001
50 Sri  A. Balachandra Reddy B. A., B. L.             Additional Chief Judge, City Civil Court Hyderabad 5/9/2001
51 Sri  K. V. Giridharan B. A., B. L.             District and Sessions Judge East Godavari at Rajahmundry  
52 Sri  K. S. Appa Rao B. Com., B. L.             Sessions Judge M. C. Vijayawada  
53 Sri  Kum. B. Balatripura Sundari B. Sc., B. L.             R. Spl. C. APLG(P) Act On OD as Registrar, Spl. Court under AP Land Grabbing (Prohibition Act.) 11/26/2001
54 Sri  B. Sivasankara Rao M. Com., B. L.             Judge, Family Court Hyderabad 2/12/2001
55 Kum.  J. Uma Devi B. Com., B. L.             II Additional District and Sessions Judge Madanapalle 9/12/2001
56 Sri  M. Seetharama Murthy B. Sc., B. L.             S. F. M. A. P. J. A. On OD as Senior Faculty Member, A. P. Judicial Academy, Secunderabad 7/23/1999
57 Sri  Ashok Pissay B. Sc., L. L. B.             Spl. Judge for CBI Cases Hyderabad 5/4/2001
58 Smt.  M. Vijaya Lakshmi M. A., B. L.             AMSJ(Mahila Court) Hyderabad 5/7/2001
59 Sri  Syed Ghouse Basha B. Com., B. L.   08592-32292   08592-32291   08592-34006 Additional District and Sessions Judge Prakasam at Ongole 2/5/2001
60 Sri  S. Ravi Kumar B. Com., L. L. B.             Metropolitan Sessions Judge Krishna at Vijayawada 5/17/1999
61 Sri  G. Shyam Prasad B. Com., L. L. B.             I Additional District and Sessions Judge Anantapur 5/7/2001
62 Sri  E. Jaganatha Reddy B. A., L. L. B.             Chairman, Land Reforms Tax Appellate Tribunal Warangal 5/4/2001
63 Sri  K. Gaddenna B. Com., B. L.             Spl Judge for EC, Act cases cum-III AMSJ Hyderabad 5/10/2001
64 Sri  S. Sivaiah Naidu B. A., B. L.             Prl. Spl. Judge forSPE & ACB Cases Hyderabad 5/7/2001
65 Smt.  P. Masthanamma B. Sc., B. L.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Karimnagar 5/3/2001
66 Sri  N. V. S. Talpasai B. A., L. L. B.             Judge, Family Court Visakhapatnam 5/3/2001
67 Sri  U. Durga Prasad Rao B. Com (Hon) , L. L. B.             III Additional District and Sessions Judge Tirupati 5/5/2001
68 Sri  K. Mohan Rao M. A., L. L. M.             C. L. R. A. T. -CUM-III ADistrict and Sessions Judge. Karimnagar 12/23/2000
69 Sri  T. Sunil Chowdary B. Com., B. L.             IV Additional District and Sessions Judge Visakhapatnam 5/10/2000
70 Sri  M. Satyanarayana Murthy B. Com., M. L.             II A. District and Sessions Judge Kurnool 5/7/2001
71 Sri  S. Surendra Babu Reddy B. Com., B. L.             II AMSJ Hyderabad 5/7/2001
72 Sri  S. Anantasayana Prasad M. A., L. L. B.             Addl. Spl. Judge for SPE & ACB cases Hyderabad 5/5/2001
73 Sri  M. Syamala Rao B. A., B. L.             II Member, TDP Hyderabad 7/21/2000
74 Sri  A. Rajaiah B. Com., L. L. B.             IV Additional Metropolitan Sessions Judge Hyderabad 7/21/2000
75 Sri  S. C. Krishnaiah B. Sc., B. L.             Presiding Officer, Labour Court-1 Hyderabad 3/22/2000
76 Sri  T. Bhaktavatsalam B. Sc., B. L.             Devasthanam Law Officer, Tirumala Tirupathi Devasthanam, Tirupathi On OD as Devasthanams Law officer, TTD, Tirupathi 4/26/2001
77 Sri  R. Damodar B. Com., L. L. M.             A. District and Sessions Judge Adilabad 5/1/1999
78 Sri  K. L. Narsimha Rao B. A., L. L. B.             Spl Judgefor Economic offences Hyderabad 1/4/2001
79 Sri  M. S. K. Jaiswal B. Com., B. G. L.             Registrar A. P. Lok Ayukta & Upa Lok Ayukta On OD as Registrar A. P. Lok Ayukta & Upa Lok Ayukta, Hyderabad 11/11/2000
80 Sri  Kum. G. V. N. R. Bhanumathi M. A., M. L.             Spl Judge for SCs& STsActCase Secunderabad 1/12/2001
81 Sri  A. Sankaranarayana B. Sc., M. L.             II Additional District and Sessions Judge Hindupur 5/6/2000
82 Sri  S. Vedanarayana Murthy B. Com., BGL, L. L. B.             II Additional District and Sessions Judge Cuddapah 5/3/2001
83 Sri  N. Venkatesham B. Sc., L. L. B.             Chairman Co-operative Tribunal Hyderabad 12/11/2000
84 Sri  C. S. D. Vijaya Kumar M. A., B. L.             Addl. Msj for trial of Jubilee Hills Car Bomb B. L.ast case Hyderabad 5/10/2000
85 Sri  P. Dasaramaiah B. A., B. L.             I Additional District and Sessions Judge Nalgonda 7/26/2000
86 Sri  P. V. Rajamannar B. Sc., B. L.             Judge, Family Court Vijayawada 1/11/2001
87 Sri  T. Ashok Kumar M. A., L. L. B.             Registrar Spl. Court On OD as Registrar, Spl. Court Under A. P. Electricity (Amendment) Act. 2000, Secunderabad 5/27/2001
88 Sri  R. Ramachandra Reddy B. Com., B. L.             J. F. C Tirupati 1/19/2001
89 Sri  N. Sanyasi Rao, B. Com., B. L.             C. Co-op. Tribunal Vijayawada 1/8/2001
90 Sri  Y. Reddappa Reddy M. A., B. L.             III A. District and Sessions Judge Kurnool 1/11/2001
91 Sri  D. Tarakaram B. Com., B. L.             M. C. cum V Additional District and Sessions Judge Visakhapatnam 5/2/2001
92 Sri  L. Kedara Chary B. Sc., B. L.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Guntur 5/2/2001
93 Sri  Ch. V. Subba Rao B. A., B. G. L.             C, LRAT-cum-Additional District and Sessions Judge Ranga Reddy 4/30/2001
94 Smt.  Anis M. A., B. L.             Director (Legal) , AP Lokayukta & Upalokayukta On OD as Director (Legal) Ap Lokayukta & Upalokayukta Hyderabad 5/10/2001
95 Sri  T. Sundara Ramaiah B. Com., B. L.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Vizianagaram 5/5/2001
96 Sri  V. Chandra Sekharan B. Sc., B. L.             Chairman, Land Reforms Tax Appellate Tribunal-cum-Additional District and Sessions Judge Eluru 5/4/2001
97 Sri  A. Nava Mohan Rao B. A., L. L. B.             Chairman, Land Reforms Tax Appellate Tribunal-cum-Additional District and Sessions Judge Nalgonda 5/2/2001
98 Sri  P. Dayakara Reddy B. A., L. L. B.             Spl. Judge for SPE & ACB Cases Vijayawada 5/7/2001
99 Sri  P. Anantasena Rao B. Sc., L. L. B.             I Additional District and Sessions Judge Guntur 5/2/2001
100 Sri D. Issac Prabhaker B. Sc., L. L. B.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Khammam 8/31/2001
101 Sri A. Ramachandraiah B. A., B. L.             Spl. Judge for SPE & ACB cases Nellore 9/10/2001
102 Sri N. Balayogi B. Com., B. L.             Spl. Judge for SC & ST act Guntur 11/7/2001
103 Smt. P. Prameela Devi M. A., B. L.             II Additional District and Sessions Judge Karimnagar 11/19/2001
104 Sri B. Sudheer Kumar B. Com., B. L.             C. L. R. A. T. Kakinada 11/18/2001
105 Sri A. Pullaiah B. Sc., B. L.             III Additional District and Sessions Judge Kurnool 11/18/2001
106 Sri L. Sreerama Murthy B. Sc., B. L.             I Additional District and Sessions Judge Medak at Sangareddy 11/16/2001
107 Sri P. Ramesh Babu B. Com., B. L.             III Additional Chief Judge, City Civil Court Hyderabad 12/28/2001
108 Sri H. Ananda Rao M. A., B. L.             I Additional District and Sessions Judge Krishna at Machilipatnam  
109 Sri P. V. Subrahmanyam B. A., B. L.             Additional District and Sessions Judge Mahabubnagar 12/28/2001