Andhra Pradesh Bhavan general phone numbers :
23382031 To 35 (5 LINES)
23382041 To 45 (5 LINES)
 
Resident Commissioner's Office

Special Representative Office

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1

Sri K Rammohana Rao

Special Representative

23384188

srapbnd@gmail.com

23782644

2

Seshu Babu

PA

3

Sri Bhanu

PA to SR

23384188

srapbnd@gmail.com

23782644

Resident Commissioner's Office

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1

Sri Anil Singhal, IAS

Resident Commissioner

23387089,
Ext: 412
23384016

rcapbnd@gmail.com

23782388

2

Sri T Devender

PS to Resident Commissioner

23384016
Ext: 423
9871999059

tdevender2001@yahoo.co.in

23782388

3

V. Suresh Babu

PS

23384016, 9848598698

4

Mrs. K.J.Jolly

PA to RC

23384016
Extn: 423

rcapbnd@gmail.com

23782388

Special Commissioner's Office

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1

Veena Ish, IAS

Special Commissioner

24101190,
Ext: 425
9818999264

spl.commnr_apbnd@ap.gov.in

2

V. Suresh Babu

Senior Inspector on OD

23384016
Ext: 423
09848598698 , 09818395787

3

Dr Arja Srikanth, IRTS

Additional Commissioner

23387089,
Ext:955
9650990016

arjasreekanth@gmail.com
arjasreekanth@gov.in

4

Sanyasayya

PS

23387089
Extn: 423
09650103747

5

Metta Rama Rao, IRS (C&EC) (1990)

OSD

23387089
Extn: 423
9560583885

6

Ramgopal

Consultant

09948895072

Additional Commissioner

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1.

Dr.Arja Srikanth IRTS

Additional Resident Commissioner

23387089 23384016

rcapbnd@gmail.com

23782388

Officer On Special Duty (OSD)

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1.

Smt Veena Ish, IAS

Special Commissioner

23073799

 

23782388

2. Ms. Shweta Teotia, IAS Officer on Special Duty 23073799 teotiashweta1@gmail.com 23782388

Guest House(Accommodation Protocol)

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. T Suryanarayana Deputy Commissioner 23389708
9871990430
suryadelhi@yahoo.com 23389708

2.

Sri. P Ravi Shankar

Assistant Commissioner

9871999055

pawanteju@gmail.com

23782388

3.

Sri. G Rama Mohan

Assistant Commissioner, In charge–Accommodation

9871999052

g.ramamohan@rediffmail.com

23073591

4.

Adinarayana

9871999049

23389708

5.

Sri. K.Linga Raju

Administrative Officer (Prot)

9871994524

 

23389708

Administration Wing

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri ASRN Sai Bhabu Liaison Officer (In charge) 9871997526   23388175

2.

Sri Prahalad Josh

Assistant Reception Officer

9871904254

 

23389708

Liaison Wing

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. Neel Kanth Liaison Officer 9871999050 neelkanth50@gamil.com 23388175

2.

Kutubuddin

ALO

Ext:480
9871999043

 

3.

Babar

LO

9899438597

 

Accounts Wing

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. K V Narasimha Reddy Asst. Accounts Officer 9871999051 rediffkvn@yahoo.co.in 23388175

IT WING

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. D. Jeevan Kumar System Administrator 9717718381
8447282171

Andhra Pradesh Information Centre

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sh. M.V. Rangaiah DD I/c. Dy. Director Ext:418
23389182
9818506647
23384060
2. Sri. P Kiran Kumar Special Officer (i/c) 23389182, 9818506671 Kiranpothula@gmail.com 23384060

3.

Sri. M.V. Rangaiah

DPRO

23389182, 9818506647

 

23384060

Andhra Pradesh Tourist Information Centre

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. G Rama Kotaiah Asst Director 23381293, 9810981293 gramkotaiah@gmail.com 23381293

T.T.D Information Centre

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. C. Venkataiah Dy.Exe.Officer 23385248, 8588862170    
2. Sri A.V.L. Narayana Supdt -    
3. Sri. M.G. Naik Manager 23385248, 9718722115 mgnaikiitkgp@gmail.com  

Pay & Accounts Office

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. Balakoteswar Rao APAO 23388450    
2. Eashwari APAO    

Deputy Executive Engineer (R&B)

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Sri. P B Poornachandra Rao DEE 9871999061   23388175
2. Ravi Naik DEE (AP) Ext:596
07893562226
 
3. Mrs. K. Varamma A.E (Civil) Ext:456
9871999882
 
4. M. Mohan Rao/td> Electrician Ext:553
9871999063
 
5. Krishna Consultant Ext:596
9899498445
 

Dispensary

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Dr. B Ravindra Naik RMO 9871999060   23388175
2. Dr.(Smt) J Rama Devi RMO Ext:563
9871999053
   

Establishment

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Saibabu AO i/c. Ext595
9871997526
 
2. Venkat Ramana ARO Ext:594
987190424
   
3. Narayanaswamy HK Ext:444
9871999054
   

ASST. ACCOUNTS OFFICER

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. MVS Rama Rao A.A.O. i/c. Ext:426
9871999044
 
2. PVR Murthy ARO (Cashier) Ext:431
   
3. K. Ananda Rao ALO Ext:433
 
4. S. Uma Rani ARO Ext:376
   
5. Bharat Ram Sr. Asst (Bills) Ext:431
   

Reception

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. T. Nageswara Rao Jr. Assistant 23382031
9958443537
 
2. Kondaiah HK Ext:444
9968274394
 

Irrigation Liasion Office

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Baber Liaison Officer 23389817
09989334866
 

Advocates –on- Record

S.No

Name

Designation

Phone

E-mail

Fax

1. Nagachandra Veni SO (A.P) Ext:539
23381593
 
2. Guntur Prabhakar AOR(A.P) 23070717
9811157117
   
All rights reserved. Government of Andhra Pradesh.