Right to Information Act



CHAPTER - 4
Procedure Followed in Decision - making process
(Section 4(1)(b)(iii) )

Activity

Description

Decision making process

Designation of final decision making authority

1

2

3

4

Goal-Setting & Planning

 

Proposals are obtained from the Dist. Mainantance Unit through R.D.Ds

Commissioner SS&LRs.

 

 

 

 

Budgeting

 

Budget proposals are obtained from the District Maintenance Units through R.D.Ds.

Commissioner SS&LRs.

 

 

 

 

Formulation of Programmes, schemes and projects

 

 

          -do-

 

        -do-

 

 

 

 

Recruitment/ hiring of personnel

Direct/ Compassionate ground/ By transfer by promotions

Regional Deputy Director and Joint Director (Admn)

Commissioner & D.O.S.

 

 

 

 

Release of funds

Budget funds

Joint Director (Survey Admn)

-do-

Implementation / delivery of service / utilization of funds

User charges as prescribed by the Govt. in G.O.Rt.No.2004 Rev. (SS) Dept.
dt. 13.12.2004

-do-

-do-

 

 

 

 



Chapter - 5
Norms set for the Discharge of Functions
(Section 4 (1)(b)(iv))



5. 1      The details of the norms/ standards set by the Commissioner & Director of Settlements for the discharge of its functions / delivery of services

Sl.No

Function / Service

Norms / Standards of Performance set

Time frame (No.of days)

Reference document prescribing the norms (Citizens charter service charger etc)

1.

Mandal Surveyors  (Primary Functionary) @ Dist Level

Demarcation of S.No./ F line petitionsSubdivision of patta land/ Assignment land

30 days

 

2.

Dy. IOS,IOS, Assistant Director (Appeal/ Inspecting authority) @ District Level

Appeal demarcations and field inspections.

30 days

 

3

Assistant Director District Survey And Land Records.

1. Issue of certified copies of Survey basic records. 
2. Issue of certified copies of panchanama, Tonch Plots and copy of Tippans

15 days

 

7 days   

 

4

Assistant Director  (Technical ) O/o Central Survey Office

1.Issue of Certified Copies of  orginal FMBs.
2. Copy of Maps and other records.

Maximum 15 days

3 days.

 

5

Commissioner office

Certified copies of  Settlement case judgments etc.,

7 days

 



Chapter - 6
Rules, Regulations, Instructions, Manual and Records, for Discharging Functions
(Section 4(1)(b) (v) & (vi))



6.1 The department shall follow rules, regulations, instructions, manuals and records, held by the Revenue Department or under its control or used by its employees for discharging functions in the following format.


Sl.No.

Description

Gist of contents

Price of the Publication of priced

1.

A.P  S & B Act 1923

2.

AP (TA) LR  Act 1317 F

3.

Hyderabad Survey Settlement Manual.

4

A.P. Survey Settlement Manuals.

5

Limitation Act, 1963.

6.

Estate Abolition and Conversion into Ryotwari Act, 1948

7.

A.P. Reg.1/69 & 2/70

8.

Jagir Abolition Act, 1356 F.

9.

Fundamental Rules

10

A.P Civil Service (Classification control and appeal ) Rules 1991

11

The A.P Civil Service (Conduct) Rules 1964

12

A.P Subordinate Service Rules

13

Rules for grant of miscellaneous loans and advances to Govt. Servants

14

The A.P Integrated medial attendance Rules 1972

15

The A.P Ministerial Service Rules

16

The A.P Last Grade Service Rules

17

The A.P General Provident Fund Rules

18

The A.P Employees Group Insurance Rules

19

The A.P Govt. Life Insurance Rules

20

The A.P Traveling Allowance Rules including L.T.C

21

A.P Lokayukta & Upa Lokayukta Act 1983

22

Instructions in regard to action to be taken in cases where Govt. servants are involved in misappropriation of Govt. money or convicted on criminal cases

23

Instructions in regard to appoint of son / daughter / spouse of Govt. servants who die in harness while in service / retire on medical grounds

24

Instructions in regard to transfer of Govt. employees from one place to another

25

Instructions in regard to general office procedure

26

Instructions in regard to appointment of sportsmen to public services under the State Government

27

Instructions in regard to maintenance and security of personal files.


Chapter - 7
Categories of Documents held by the Commissioner & Director of Settlements under its Control (Section 4(1)(b) v (I)



Sl.No.

Category of the document

Title of the document

Designation and address of the custodian (held by / under the control of whom)



Chapter - 9

Boards, Counsels, Committees and other Bodies constituted as part of public authority
(Section 4(1)(b) v (iii))

9.1  The Revenue Department provide information on boards, councils, committees and other bodies related to the following format

Name of Board, Counsel, Committee, etc

Composition

Powers & Functions

Whether Meetings open to public/ Minutes its meeting accessible of public

 

Not Applicable



Chapter - 10
Directory of Officers and Employees
 (Section 4(1)(b) v (iii))

10.1  The Revenue Department information of officers and employees working in different units or offices at different levels and their contact addresses in the following format (including officers in charge of grievances redressal, vigilance, audit, etc.


Name of the employee

Desig-

nation

Address/ H.No. / Street / Village / Mandal

Phone No / Residential / Mobile

Office Phone No.

E.Mail I.D

Sri Vinod K. Agrawal, IAS

Commr & D.O.S

PJ-37, Officers Colony, Punagutta, Hyderabad

23413891

 

 

23220390

Vinodkagrawal

@ap.gov.in

Smt. Santhi Kumari

Project Director, ILIS.

Plot No. 126, Road No. 72, Prasasan Nagar, Zublihills, Hyderabad.

 

23226852

Santhikumari@rediff mail.com.

Sri E. Sridhar

Joint Director Survey (admn)

1-7-26, S.S.Nagar,

Habsiguda,

Hyderabad-7

 

 

 

27158502

23220370

 

 

 

                        

Sri. A. Ramakrish;na Reddy,

Joint Director,

Settlements (on leave)

H.No.6-3-609/162

Anandnagar Colony, Khairatabad, Hyderabad

       -

23220280

 

Sri. M. Jagannadham

SGD, Joint Director, ILIS.

H.No.604/B Block, Bhabyas Anandam KKP - Hyderabad.

       -

23226852

 

Sri.K.Chalapati Rao

Deputy Director

Plot No. 50, H.No. 16-2-741/24, Andhra Bank Colony,Mushamrambagh, Dilsuknagar, Hyderabad.

9866167332

23220370

 

Sri. L. Sathyam Reddy

Assistant Director

Plot.No10&11, Marri Rami Reddy Colony,  Old Boinpalli, Hyderabad.

9866167331

23220370

 

Smt. P. Gaja Laxmi

Superintendent-Gr-1

H.No. LIG 423,KPHB Colony,Kukatpally.

55901071

23220370

 

Sri.M. Srinivasa Rao

-do-

H.No.11-5-58/13,Road No. 14,Venkateswara Colony, Saroornagar, RR.Dist.

24042246

23220370

 

Sri.Ch. babuji

-do-

H.No. LIG 471,KPHB Colony,Kukatpally

Hyderabad.

23055803

23220370

 

V. Murali Mohan Rao

Supdt

H.No.23-124,Tyagarayanagar,Opp Fruit Market, Kothapet,Saroornagar, Hyderabad.

5575349

( Code 0883)

23220370

 

 

 

 

Smt. Anees Jani

-do-

H.No.1-9-20, Ram Nagar, Hyderabad.

23566309

23220370

 

Usha Rani

-do-

H.No. 20-6-384, Post Shalibanda, Bazar Rooplal Hyderabad 65

23220370

23220370

 

Mir Laiq Ali Khan

-do-

H.No. 18-2-198/2, Jamgamate, Falaknuma, Hyderabad.

24382452

23220370

 

A. M. Ansari

-do-

H.No. 16-4-732, New Road, Chachalaguda, Hyderabad.

24564129

23220370

 

Smt. G. Alice

-do-

 

 

23220370

 

V.Guru Prasada Rao

Supdt.,

Plot.No. 7,Mothalakshminagar, Kothapet, Hyderabad.

55882358

23220370

 

H. Indira

-do-

H.No.79/2 RT, S.R. Nagar, Hyderabad.

23706543

23220370

 

S.Radha Krishnaiah

-do-

H.No. LIGH 405,Bharatnagar Colony, Kukatpally Municipality, RR.Dist.

23818991

23220370

 

M.Venkateswarulu

-do-

H.No.SIB 71,Sachivalayanagar, Vanstalipuram, Hyderabad-500020.

23220370

23220370

 

CH. Franklin

-do-

H.No. 11-2-19, Sethapalmandi,Sec'bad -500361.

9391199073

23220370

 

B.J. Bhavani

Sr. Asst.

H.No. 506, Mega Residency, Narayanaguda, Hyderabad.

27551023

23220370

 

K. Vijaya Laxmi

Sr. Asst.

H.No. 201, Dattatraya Colony, Asif Nagar, Hyderabad.

23535162

23220370

 

R.Gopal

-do-

H.No.2-3-604/49/156/11, New Patel Nagar, Amberpet, Hyderabad  -13.

37406905

23220370

 

A. Kumar

-do-

H.No.1-7-1112, Kamala Nagar, ECIL X Road, Hyderabad  - 62

56398788

23220370

 

T. Sudha Rani

-do-

H.No.201-B,Preminer Enclave, Humayum Nagar, Hyderabad.

23533534

23220370

 

V. Chandra Sekhar Rao

-do-

H.No.1-7-7/1/A, Opp Chaitanya High School, Plot No. 5, Chitanyapuri Colony, Dilsuknagar, Hyderabad.

24046726

23220370

 

N. Jagadeeswari

-do-

H.No.20, 2 nd Floor, P&T Colony, Gandhi Nagar, Hyderabad.

27536675

23220370

 

P. Alamelu

-do-

Plot No.434, Swarnagiri Colony, Jodimetla, Ghatkesar, RR.Dist.

9866657645

23220370

 

S.S.Aslam

-do-

H.No.11-2-555/1/L, Sultan Navazjung ( Devli), New Aghapura, Hyderabad.

9440472605

23220370

 

B. Sree Ramulu

-do-

H.No.35/C,Pragathinagar, Dilsuknagar, Hyderabad.

24169299

23220370

 

A. Saralavathi

-do-

H.No.13-210,Near Raja Rajswari Appartment, Meerpet, Saroornagar, RR. Dist.

24092061

23220370

 

M. Srinivasa Rao

-do-

H.No.220, C/o Prathap Kumar, Vaidehi Nagar, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.

9440282867

23220370

 

M.A. Aziz

-do-

H.No.19-2-17/6/11,Misri Gunge, Hyderabad.

24474096

23220370

 

Ajeebunissa

-do-

H.No.16-1-30/1/39, Saidabad Colony, Hyderabad.

21111329

23220370

 

S. Chandraiah

-do-

H.No.11-74, BJR Nagar, Malkajgiri, RR.Dist.

27063604

23220370

 

Md. Hafeez Ali

-do-

H.No.8-18-SP 9/20,Kummaravadi Colony, Edi Bazar, Hyderabad.

9849738233

23220370

 

S. Nirmala

-do-

H.No.15-9-152, Maharaj Gung, Hyderabad.

24618789

23220370

 

Sachin Chandra Tiwari

-do-

H.No.402, Rockview Apt. Chandragiri colony, Neredmet, Sec'bad.

9866963330

23220370

 

P. Sivanandam

DIOS

H.NO.12-1-779, Asifnagar, Hyderabad-28.

9440489250

23220370

 

I. Krishna Latha

Jr. Asst.

H.No.Lingam Pally, Narayanaguda, Hyderabad.

9440387459

23220370

 

E. Ramu

-do-

H.No.256, TRT Quarters Vidyanagar, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

Smt. V. Naga Divya

-do-

H.No.1-8-44/1/5&6, Street No.11, Chikadapally, Hyderabad.

9848807901

23220370

 

K.C. Suresh Babu

-do-

H.No.181,Vaidehinagar, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.

9440424328

23220370

 

S.Mallem Kondaiah

-do-

H.No.143 -T, S.F. Colony, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.

9440890313

23220370

 

M.Mala Kondaiah

-do-

H.No.245,

Vijayapuri Colony, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.

9440124285

23220370

 

Mohd Zubair

-do-

 

 

23220370

 

G. Srihari

Workman

H.No.1-6-362, Zamastanpur, Musheerabad, Near Gangaputrasangam, Hyderabad.

9393004648

23220370

 

Md. Haneef

-do-

H.No.8-4-369/98/1, Tipe Phase III, Borabanda, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

A. Yadilal

-do-

H.No.6-83, Gunjal Village, Yacharam (M) RR Dist.

23220370

23220370

 

S. Narender

-do-

H.No.10-6-551/1, Fathenagar, Borabanda, Hyd.

23220370

23220370

 

M. Ramulu

-do-

H.No.14-20-88, Shivajinagar, Borabanda, Hyd.

23220370

23220370

 

M. Durgaiah

-do-

H.No.

Soraram Colony, RR.Dist.

23220370

23220370

 

P. Rama Rao

-do-

H.No.4-50, New Nagol Road No.3, RR.Dist.

24034295

23220370

 

N. Ravinder Goud

-do-

H.No.7-1-307/11/1, Subhasnagar, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad.

9866657646

23220370

 

S. Murali

-do-

H.No.2-16, Mamidipalli (V) Kesavagiri, Hyderabad.

9866146816

23220370

 

I. Swamy

-do-

H.No.111-C, II nd Phase, Allwyn Colony, Hyderabad-72.

23063445

23220370

 

B. Laxman

-do-

H.No.5-611/3, Bhavani Nagar, Old Alwal, Sec'bad.

23220370

23220370

 

Md. Saber Ali

-do-

H.No.1082,Kukatpally, Allwyn Colony,  Phase I, Hyderabad

23220370

23220370

 

Ch. Nageswara Rao

-do-

H.No.8-4-379/32, Old Sultan Nagar, Erragadda, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

M. Balaraj

-do-

H.No.10-4, Tenumguda, Ghatkesar, RR.Dist.

23220370

23220370

 

D. Pullaiah

Attender

H.No.18-2-311, Falaknuma Palace, Jungammet, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

M.A.Alimuddin Khan

-do-

H.No.10-4-13/11/A/3, 1 st Lancer, Awishapur, Hyderabad.

9391376680

23220370

 

P. Shanker

-do-

H.No.18-3-195, Kandikal, Boiguda, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

M. Dhan Raj

-do-

H.No.6-6-434, Gandhi nagar, Sec'bad.

23220370

23220370

 

Naseer Mohd

-do-

H.No.8-2-740/19/2,First Launcer, Bholanagar,Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

R. Bala Krishna

-do-

H.No.2-3-603/49/ 94, New Patel Nagar, Amberpet, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

A. Narasaiah

-do-

H.No.1-1-300/45, Ashok Nagar, Hyd.

23220370

23220370

 

P. Vinay Kumar

Jamedar

H.No.3-6-139/13, Himmagalli Nagar, opp Maruthi Show, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

Ibrhim Ali

Chowkidar

H.No.9-4-57/5/1/2, Hakimpet, Towli chowk, NOBI Colony, Hyderabad

23220370

23220370

 

J. Sabitha Bai

Farrash

H.No.1289, Risalabazar, Bollaram,Sec'bad.

55901565

23220370

 

K. Rama Chander

Scavenger

H.No.22-1-957, Asis Bagh, Noorkhan Bazar, Hyderabad.

23220370

23220370

 

R. Sai Visweswara Rao

Supdt-Gr-1

Plot NO.2, Sri Srinivasanilayam, New  Venkata Ramana Colony, Vanasthalipuram , Hyderabad -70

24023668

 

23220280

 

N. Padmavathi

-do-

H.No.8-110, Kesava Sadan, Goutham nagar, Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad 60

24061810

23220280

 

G. Subba Rao

-do-

Plot No.1, Venture G.A.II,SBH colony Gaddinnaram, Hyderabad

55182481

23220280

 

S. Laxmi-

narayana

-do-

H.No.B.715, NGOs Colony Vanasthalipuram, Hyderabad

9391127835

23220280

 

P. Tej sekhar

Supdt.

H.No.17, lPadmavathi Cottaes, Chinnathokatta, New Bowenpally Secunderabad 11

9440361134

23220280

 

Md. Ahmedulla Khan

-do-

H.No.9-8-98, Kummaravadi, Chota Bazar, Golconda Fort, Hyderabad -8

69526684

23220280

 

Syed Habeeb

-do-

H.No. 20-6-384, Post Shalibanda, Bazar Rooplal Hyderabad 65

24401221

23220280

 

G. Vijaya Bhaskar

-do-

Plot  No.7, Mahendra Apt., Tirumalanagar, Meerpet, Hyd. 47

9440969540

23220280

 

A. Usha Rani

-do-

MC.254, Govt. Quarters, Near Mumtaz College, Andhra Colony, Malakpet, Hyd. 36

9247475821

23220280

 

MVBV. Prasada Rao

Sr. Asst.

H.No. 7-1/37/3, Srinivasanagar Colony, Temple Alwal, Bolaram Post, Sec'bad -10

 

23220280

 

N. Visalandhra

-do-

Plot No.66, Sivanagar Colony, Near Attapur, Hyderguda, Hyderabad 48

 

55593759

23220280

 

G. Lakshmana Rao

-do-

H.No. 2-3-703/B/

2/30/2, Tirumala Nagar, Amberpet, Hyd. 36

9866237510

23220280

 

T. Nagamani

-do-

H.No.254, HIG Madhavanagar, BHEL, Hyderabad 32

 

23220280

 

C. Guru Prasada Rao

-do-

MC.211, Govt. Quarters near Govt. Jr. College, Malakpet, Hyderabad

9849557200

23220280

 

K. Srinivasa Reddy

Jr. Asst.

H.No. 1-67/2, Laxma Reddy Colony, Uppal, Hyderabad

27202801

23220280

 

S. Raghavendra

Sr. Asst.

H.No. 22-49, VVN.Nagar, Dilsuknagar, Hyderabad.

 

23220280

 

K.V. Lakshmi

-do-

2-1-390/P,F-2, Sai Krupa Apartments, Nallakunta, Hyderabad

27206736

23220280

 

A. Siva Rama krishna

-do-

P.No.256, SBH Officers Colony, Gandhinagar, Bakaram, Hyderabad

9440680110

23220280

 

K. Bhaskar

-do-

H.No.C-122, B-Blocks, Malakpet Colony, Hyderabad 36

 

23220280

 

V. Purnima

-do-

MC-236, Near Mumtaz College, Malakpet Colony, Hyderbad 36

9441294974

23220280

 

L. Prabhakar Reddy

-do-

H.No.16-2-147/19, Anandanagar, Malakpet, Hyderabad 36

9440371463

23220280

 

B. Mallikarjuna Rao

-do-

H.No. 9-4-62/1/C/1, MCH Colony, Towlichowki, Hyderabad

27140400

pp

23220280

 

T. Rajagopal

-do-

H.No.1197, Vanasthalipuram, Hyderabad 70

9866872742

23220280

 

NVSJ. Rama Chander

-do-

H.NO.MC-103, Malakpet Govt. Quarters, Hyderabad 36

9440072335

23220280

 

P. Rama Krishna

Jr. Asst.

D.No. 49, SBH Colony, Venture II L.B.Nagar, Hyderabad

 

23220280

 

Md. Mahmoodulla Khan

Record Asst.

H.No.9-4-86/252/1, Salarjung Colony, Mehdipatnam, Hyd.

9885928759

23220280

 

N.R. Indira

-do-

H.No. 14-26, Madhusudannagar, Malkajigiri, Hyderabad 47

27058009

23220280

 

GSS. Kiran

-do-

Flat No.202, Amulya Ashray, P&T Colony, Gandhinagar, Hyderabad

9848546346

23220280

 

Md. Yousuf Sharif

Attender

H.No. 8-3-228/678/ 384, Karmikanagar Yousufguda, Hyderabad

Hyderabad Colony,

 

23220280

 

S. Suvartha

Farrash

H.No.B3-F3, Phoolbagh, Hydad

 

23220280

 



Chapter - 11
Statement showing the monthly remuneration received by each officer & Employee
(including the system of compensation as provided in Regulation)
(Section 4(1)(b) (x))

ies under different programmes/schemes/projects etc.

(Settlements)              (Rupees in thousand)


Sl.No.

Name of the employee

Designation

Scale of pay

Net pay

1

2

3

4

5

Sri Vinod K. Agrawal, IAS.,

Commissioner & DOS

18,400-22400

33023

Smt K. Santhi Kumari, IAS.,

Projector Director ILIS

18,400-22400

26801

Sri E. Sridhar

Joint Director of Survey (Admn)

14305-25965

17803

Sri A. Ramakrishna Reddy

Joint Director of Settlements (Admn) on leave

14305-25965

20074

Sri. M. Jagannadham

SGD

9600-16525

17241

Smt. P. Gaja Laxmi

Suptd. Gr-I

8815-18805

10692

Sri.M. Srinivasa Rao

-do-

-do-

16582

Sri.Ch. babuji

-do-

-do-

13856

V. Murali Mohan Rao

Supdt.

7770-17455

5095

Smt. Anees Jani

-do-

-do-

13142

Usha Rani

-do-

5000-10600

9805

Mir Laiq Ali Khan

-do-

-do-

9523

A. M. Ansari

-do-

7770-17455

9918

V.Guru Prasada Rao

Sr. Asst.

6505-14665

11183

H. Indira

-do-

6505-14665

13790

S.Radha Krishnaiah

-do-

6505-14665

7613

M.Venkateswarulu

-do-

6505-14665

9411

CH. Franklin

-do-

6505-14665

4536

B.J. Bhavani

Sr. Asst.

6505-14665

9984

K. Vijaya Laxmi

Sr. Asst.

6505-14665

7268

R.Gopal

-do-

6505-14665

6200

A. Kumar

-do-

6195-13945

4008

T. Sudha Rani

-do-

6195-14665

8726

V. Chandra Sekhar Rao

-do-

6195-13945

12298

N. Jagadeeswari

-do-

6195-13945

9421

P. Alamelu

-do-

6195-13945

4639

S.S.Aslam

-do-

6195-13945

9554

B. Sree Ramulu

-do-

6195-13945

7964

A. Saralavathi

-do-

6195-13945

6986

M. Srinivasa Rao

-do-

6195-13945

7028

M.A. Aziz

-do-

6195-13945

7218

Ajeebunissa

-do-

6195-13945

12177

S. Chandraiah

-do-

6195-13945

9067

Md. Hafeez Ali

-do-

6195-13945

9544

S. Nirmala

-do-

6195-13945

7345

Sachin Chandra Tiwari

-do-

6195-13945

8073

G. Prabhakar

IOS

7770-17455

8458

P. Sivanandam

DIOS

6505-14665

13068

I. Krishna Latha

Jr. Asst.

4825-10845

5494

E. Ramu

-do-

4825-10845

5678

Smt. V. Naga Divya

-do-

4825-10845

5807

K.C. Suresh Babu

-do-

5200-11715

9276

S.Mallem Kondaiah

-do-

5200-11715

8343

M.Mala Kondaiah

-do-

4825-10845

7089

Mohd Zubair

-do-

3290-6550

5373

K. Krishna Murthy

-do-

4825-10845

5638

T.V. Raju

LD. Steno

5200-11715

3999

Y. Krishna Rao

Typist

4825-10845

5888

Syed Siraj Ahmed

Record Asst

4595-10285

4750

A. Anjaiah

-do-

4260-9520

4346

Syed Moinuddin Hussain

Sharaff

4370-9775

3582

G. Srihari

Workman

4260-9520

6500

Md. Haneef

-do-

3850-8600

4022

A. Yadilal

-do-

4260-9520

7791

S. Narender

-do-

3850-8600

5380

M. Ramulu

-do-

3850-8600

3054

M. Durgaiah

-do-

3850-8600

4008

P. Rama Rao

-do-

4595-10285

11138

N. Ravinder Goud

-do-

4260-9520

9391

S. Murali

-do-

4260-9520

8750

I. Swamy

-do-

3750-7650

8023

B. Laxman

-do-

4260-9520

8160

Md. Saber Ali

-do-

3850-8600

3968

Ch. Nageswara Rao

-do-

3850-8600

4228

M. Balaraj

-do-

3850-8600

4308

D. Pullaiah

Attender

4260-9520

6542

M.A.Alimuddin Khan

-do-

4260-9520

5335

P. Shanker

-do-

4260-9520

8080

M. Dhan Raj

-do-

3950-8815

2928

Naseer Mohd

-do-

4260-9520

6420

R. Bala Krishna

-do-

3950-8815

5694

A. Narasaiah

-do-

4260-9520

7227

P. Vinay Kumar

Jamedar

4260-9520

5074

Ibrhim Ali

Chowkidar

3950-8815

6943

K. Rama Chander

Scavenger

3950-8815

5108

J. Sabitha Bai

Farash

4260-9520

4386

Smt. N. Padmavathi (Settlements)

Suptd. Gr-I

8815-18805

14496

Sri S. Laxminarayana

-do-

-do-

12437

Sri RS. Visweswara rao

-do-

-do-

15689

Sri P. Tejshekar

-do-

-do-

11926

Sri G. Subba Rao

-do-

-do-

10376

Sri Md. Ahmadulla Khan

Supdt.

7770-17455

12631

Sri Syed Habeeb

-do-

-do-

13522

Sri G. Vijaya Bhaskar

-do-

-do-

10491

Smt. A. Usha Rani

-do-

-do-

6398

Sri A. Sivarama Krishna

Sr. Asst.

6505-14665

9602

Smt. K. Venkata Laxmi

-do-

-do-

9167

Smt. N. Visalandhra

-do-

-do-

6436

Sri L. Prabhakar Reddy

-do-

6195-13945

5325

Sri S. Raghavendra

-do-

-do-

8377

Sri T. Rajagopal

-do-

-do-

7216

Smt. V. Poornima

-do-

-do-

5681

Sri G. Guruprasada Rao

-do-

-do-

6849

Sri K. Bhakar

-do-

-do-

5473

Sri NVSJ Ramchandar

-do-

-do-

6326

Sri B. Mallikarjuna Rao

-do-

-do-

7725

Sri P. Ramakrishna Rao

Jr. Asst.

3550-7150

4105

Sri K. Srinivas Reddy

-do-

5200-11715

7718

Sri Md. Mahamoodulla Khan

Record Asst

4995-10285

7853

Smt. N.R. Indira

-do-

4370-9775

2136

Sri GSS. Kiran

-do-

4260-9520

4011

Sri Md. Afzal Khan

Jamedar

4260-9520

7656

Sri Omer Khan

Attender

4370-9520

7839

Sri Md. Yousuf Sharif

-do-

-do-

5552

Sri Md. Mahboob

-do-

Agency

Programme/ Scheme/ Project/ Activity Purpose for which budget is allocated

Amount released last year

Amount spent last year

Budget allocated current year

Budget released current year

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revenue Commr & DOS

011 Pay

24,54

30,53

29,84

29,84

 

012 Allowance

8,87

8,13

10,01

10,01

 

013 DA

8,96

9,67

11,94

11,94

 

020 Wages

26

22

32

24

 

111 TA

1,30

1,16

1,23

92

 

131 Utility Payments

1,83

1,82

2,01

1,51

 

132 OOE

65

58

61

46

 

140 Rents

2,88

2,59

2,72

2,04

 

240 POL

62

56

62

47

 

281 PT

2

--

2

1

 

510 MV

20

--

19

14

 

 

 

 

 

 



(Survey)

(PLAN)                                                                                                                                                                         (Rupees in thousand)

Agency

Programme/ Scheme/ Project / Activity Purpose for which budget is allocated

Amount released: last year

Amount spent last year

Budget allocated current year

Budged released current year

STA., Hyd.

Survey Training Academy

20.87

17.44

27.83

13.91

Director of Survey & Land Records

Experimental Resurvey in three district

16.62

16.62

22.17

0

STA., Hyd

Strengthening of Rev. Admn. Updation of land records for STA

16.8

16.8

22.4

0

District Survey Establishment

Strengthening of Rev. Admn Updation of land records for automation

442.83

438.89

885.66

432.17



12. 2   Provide information on the budget allocated for different activities under different programmes / schemes / projects etc. in the given format.

(NON-PLAN)                                                                                                                  (Rupees in lakhs.)

Agency

Programme/ Scheme/ Project / Activity Purpose for which budget is allocated

Amount released: last year

Amount spent last year

Budget allocated current year

Budged released current year

Director of Survey & Land Records

Establishment

272.48

243.10

283.28

84.03

Districts

Establishment

1822.785

1653.017

1916.97

128.43

Chapter - 13
Manner of Execution of subsidy Programmes
(Section 4(1)(b)  (xii))

13.1 The Revenue Department activities / programmes /schemes being implemented by the public authority for which subsidy is provided

13.2 Eligibility criteria for accessing subsidy and designation of officer competent to grant subsidy under various programmes /schemes

Name of Proramme/ activity

Nature / scale of subsidy

Eligibility criteria for grant of subsidy

Designation of officer to grant subsidy

-Not applicable-



Chapter - 14
Particulars of Recipients of concessions, permits or Authorization Granted by the public Authority
(Section 4(1)(b) (xii))


Institutional beneficiaries      :          -  Not applicable -

Name of Programme / Scheme

 

 

 

Sl.No.

Name & address of recipient institutions

Nature / quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Name of Programme / Scheme

 

 

 

Sl.No.

Name & address of recipient institutions

Nature / quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Institutional beneficiaries


 

 

 

 

 

Sl.No.

Name & address of recipient institutions

Nature / quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Name of Programme / Scheme

 

 

 

Sl.No.

Name & address of recipient institutions

Nature / quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Chapter - 15
Information Available in Electronic Form
(Section 4(1)(b) x(iv))


Electronic format

 

 

Description (Site address / location where available etc)

Contents or title

Designation and address of the custodian of information (held by whom?)

Village Maps

Central Survey Office
O/o the Commr., Survey Settlements Office, Survey Bhavan, Narayanaguda,Hyderabad.

Village Maps 

State Level
Central Survey Office, Hyderabad

Tippons

Mandal/District level

Tippons

Asst. Director & Dist Revenue Admn.

FMB's

Mandal/District Level

FMB's

         -do-

RSR's

District Level

RSR's

         -do-

Sethwars

District Level

Sethwars

         -do-



- NIL -

Chapter - 16
Particulars of Facilities available to Citizens for Obtaining Information
Section 4(1)(b) (xv))


16.1 The particulars of information dissemination mechanisms in place / facilities available in Commissioner & Director of Settlements, A.P., Hyderabad.

Facility

Description (Location of Facility/Name etc,_

Details of Information made available

Press notice/notice board

Near reception counter 1st floor

Citizen Charter

Information counter

Reception center 1st Hqrs.

  1. 23220280

(R)55165445
Cell:9347273827

 

Assistant Public Information Officer(s)

Sl.No.

Name of office / administrative unit

Name & designation of PIO

Office Tel:
Residence
Tel:
Fax:

Email

1

O/o Commissioner & Director of Survey Settlements and L.Rs. 
A.P. Hyderabad

Sri L.Satyam Reddy, Asst. Director, H.Q.

(0) 23220280
Cell: 9866167331

 

Appellate Authority

Sl.No.

Name of office / administrative unit

Jurisdiction of Appellate Officer (Offices / Administrative Units of the authority)

Office Tel:
Residence
Tel:
Fax:

Email

1

Sri E.Sridhar, Joint Director of Survey (Admn), Office of the Commissioner & Director of Survey Settlements and L.Rs., Survey Bhavan, Narayanaguda,
Hyderabad.

 

Joint Director of Survey (Admn)
Joint Director of Settlements
(Admn)
Unit Hqrs.
ILIS Hqrs,
Deputy Director, Hqrs
Asst.Director Hqrs. , STA

(O) 23220370

( R) 27158502
23220390 (Fax)
Cell:9849311811

 


Chapter - 18
Other Useful Information
Section 4(1)(b) (xvii))

18. The information or details of publications which are of relevance to the Revenue (Settlements) Department or use to the Citizens
  1. A.P  S & B Act 1923
  2. AP (TA) LR  Act 1317 F
  3. Hyderabad Survey Settlement Manual.
  4. A.P. Survey Settlement Manuals
  5. Limitation Act, 1963
  6. Budget Manual

18.2 The following information of Revenue Department which is excluded under section 8 (1) of the Act and / Or under Rules of the State Government as guidance to the public seeking information from your department.

 

  1. Court cases, Tribunal & Contempt cases

 

 

                                                                                                                                                   For Commissioner & D.O.S
Place :

Date:

(Note) : Information provided in these chapters should be updated from time to time and      revised date should be mentioned.


GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH

 

From                                                                To
Sri Vinod K. Agrawal, I.A.S.,                           The Spl. C. S. to Govt.
Commissioner &  D.O.S.,                                 (Coordination GPM 7AR)
A.P., Hyderabad.                                             A.P.,  Hyderabad.

 

Ref.  E1/ 2205 /06 dt.         .      .2006

Sir,
 
Sub:  Right to Information Act, 2005 - (Central Act, 22 of 2005) - Obligation under sections 4(1)(a)/4(1)(b) and under section 5 of the Act - Nomination of PIOs and APIOs in O/o Commissioner & Director of Settlements, Hyd. -  Reg.

Ref: 1) Govt.Cir. Memo No. 85347/I&PR.II/A1/2005-7, dt.03-09-2005.
       2) Spl.C.S..& CCLA, A.P. Hyd. ref.No.C3/1759/05, dt.3-9-2005.

As per the instructions contained in the ref. first cited,  I submit herewith details of officers designated as Public Information Officer, Asst. Public Information Officer and Appellate authority of this office u/s 5 and  4 (1) (a) / 4(1) (b) of  Right to Information Act 2005 (Act No.22 of 2005 Central Act) maintenance of Records mentioned in Chapters 1 to 18 appended to this are published for the intended users as indicated in the reference, pertaining to O/o the Commissioner and Director of Settlements, Survey and Land Records,  A.P., Hyderabad.   A copy of the  designated officers and Hand Book is herewith submitted.

 

                                                                                                    Yours faithfully,
Encl: as  above

                                                                                           For Commissioner & D.O.S

 

Copy  submitted to the CCLA, A.P., Hyderabad for information
Copy submitted to Secretary, Revenue (SS) Department, Hyderabad.


Name of Head of Department : COMMISSIONER AND DIRECTOR OF SETTLEMENST SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS, A.P. HYDERABAD.
Sl. No. Administrative Unit Officer designated as State Public Information Officer Officer designated as Stae Assistant Public Information Officer Officer designated as  Appellate Authority
1 Commissioner & DSS&Lrs Sri. B. Raghunatha Rao, DeputyDirector  ( HQrs ) Sri. L. Sathyam Reddy AD (Hqrs) Sri. E. Sridhar, Joint Director  Survey  ( Admn)
2 Asst Director S&LRs, Adilabad Sri.Md. Ali Ahmed , AD Sri.Md. Jamaluddin, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
3 Asst Director S&LRs, Anathapur Sri. Ch. Gopal, AD Sri.P. Raja Reddy, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool
4 Asst Director S&LRs, Chittor Sri.M.Radha Krishna.A.D Sri.A.Hanuma Prasad, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool
5 Asst Director S&LRs, Kadapah Sri. P. Dakshina Murthy, AD Sri. M. Subbarayudu, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool
6 Asst Director S&LRs, Kakinada Sri. P.Seemayya, AD   Sri. YSJ. Sudhakar, Superintendent  Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
7 Asst Director S&LRs, Guntur Sri. K. Mallikarjuna Rao, AD Smt.K. Vijaya Janaki, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool
8 Deputy Director S&LRs,  Urban Sri. A. Bhaskar, AD Sri.M. Eswaraiah, Superintendent Sri. E. Sridhar, Joint Director  Survey  ( Admn)
9 Asst Director S&LRs, Karimnagar Sri.  Mohd. Aziz Hussain, AD Sri. T. Venkateswarulu, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
10 Asst Director S&LRs, Khammam Sri. N. Laxma Reddy, AD Sri.M. Satyanarayana, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
11 Asst Director S&LRs, Krishna Sri. M. Gopal Rao, AD Sri. A. Singaracharuyulu, Superintendent Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
12 Asst Director S&LRs, Kurnool Sri.  Bheemalingaiah, AD Sri. A. Jaya Kumar, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool
13 Asst Director S&LRs, Mahabbonagar Sri. M. Chandra Sekhar, AD Sri. B. Rama Krishna, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
14 Asst Director S&LRs, Medak @ Sanga Reddy Sri.  G. Prabhakar, AD Sri. Md. Faheeuddin, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
15 Asst Director S&LRs, Nalgonada Sri. K. Lakshmi Narayana, AD Sri. Mujeeb Ahmed, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
16 Asst Director S&LRs, Nellore Sri. Md. Shafiuddin, AD Sri.N. Neelakanta, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD, Kurnool
17 Asst Director S&LRs, Nizamabad Sri. R. Dhavuji, AD Sri.K. Khaja Azizuddin, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
18 Asst Director S&LRs, Prakasam Sri. A. Ramananda Prasad,  AD Smt. S. Chandrika, Superintendent Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD, Kurnool
19 Asst Director S&LRs, R. R. District Sri. Syed Ismail, AD Sri.N. Satyanarayana, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
20 Asst Director S&LRs, Srkakulam Sri. K.Sai Krishna, AD Sri.P. Jaganadha Rao, Superintendent Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
21 Asst Director S&LRs, Visakhapatnam Sri. K. Venkateswara Rao, AD Sri. Y. Satyanarayana, Superintendent Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
22 Asst Director S&LRs, Vizianagaram Sri.D.L.B.L. Kumar, AD Sri.B. Rama Swamy, Superintendent Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
23 Asst Director S&LRs, Warangal Sri. Khandya,  AD Sri. B. Ramulu, Superintendent Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Hyderabad
24 Asst Director S&LRs, Eluru Sri.P. Rama Krishna,  AD Kum. A. Vijayakumari, Superintendent Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada
25 Regional Dy. Director S&LRs, Hyderabad Sri. K. Chalapathi Rao, RDD Sri.G. narasimha Swamy, Superintendent Sri. E. Sridhar, Joint Director  Survey  ( Admn)
26 Regional Dy. Director S&LRs, Kakinada Sri. K. Devadas, RDD, Kakinada Sri.R. Sudhakar Rao, Superintendent Sri. E. Sridhar, Joint Director  Survey  ( Admn)
27 Regional Dy. Director S&LRs, Kurnool Sri. G. Satyanarayana, RDD Kurnool Sri.Seshapeera, Superintendent Sri. E. Sridhar, Joint Director  Survey  ( Admn)
28 Asst Director S&LRs, C.S.O. A.P. Hyderabad Smt. K. Jhansi Rani, AD Sri. Shaik Lateef, Superintendent Sri. Ch. V. Subba Rao, DD
       for Commissioner SS&LRs.